2019 Game Schedule

Boys' Games

The home team is the first team named

9:00 AM

 Academy of the New Church v. St. Joseph’s Prep on Creek Field

WC Rustin HS v. Souderton HS on Loop Field

Great Valley HS v. Marple-Newtown HS on Duffy + Fulginiti Phildelphia Lawyers (Prevost) Field

 11:00 AM

 Avon Grove HS v. Springfield HS on Creek Field

Downingtown East HS v. Garnet Valley HS on Loop Field

Malvern Prep v. Manheim Township HS on Duffy + Fulginiti Phildelphia Lawyers (Prevost) Field

 

1:00 PM

 Shipley School v. Harriton HS on Creek Field

Central Bucks West HS v. Downingtown West HS on Loop Field

Spring-Ford HS v. Springside-Chestnut Hill Academy on Duffy + Fulginiti Phildelphia Lawyers (Prevost) Field

 

3:00 PM

Germantown Academy v. Hill School on Creek Field

Archbishop  Carroll HS v. Lower Merion HS on Loop Field

Conestoga HS  v. Penn Charter School on Duffy + Fulginiti Phildelphia Lawyers (Prevost) Field

 

4:00 PM

 Radnor HS v. Episcopal Academy on Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky P.C. Field (Encke) Field

Near Radnor Chester Road Entrance
Prevost Field
is the football stadium field
Enke Field is the turf field parallel to Raider Way, next to the Radnor Chester Road Fanzone

Near King of Prussia Road Entrance
Loop Field is parallel to Lancaster Avenue, adjacent to the tennis courts
Creek Field is parallel to King of Prussia Road, next to the King of Prussia Fan Zone 

 

Girls' Games

The home team is the first team named

9:00 AM

Agnes Irwin School v. Villa Maria Academy HS on Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky P.C. Field (Encke) Field

Harriton HS v. Great Valley HS on Library Field

Abington HS v. Friends Central School on Rowland Field

Germantown Academy v. WC Henderson HS on Pike Field

10:45 AM

Radnor HS v. Unionville HS on Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky P.C. Field (Encke) Field

Lower Merion HS v. Shipley School on Library Field

Episcopal Academy v. Owen J. Roberts HS on Rowland Field

12:30 PM

Archbishop Carroll HS v. Springfield HS on Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky P.C. Field (Encke) Field

Baldwin School v. Germantown Friends School on Rowland Field

2:15 PM

Bishop Shanahan HS v.  Penn Charter School on Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky P.C. Field (Encke) Field

Conestoga HS v.  Downingtown West HS on Library Field

Notre Dame Academy v. Garnet Valley HS on Rowland Field

4:00 PM

Hill School v. Merion Mercy on Library Field

Wissahickon HS v. Springside-CHA on Rowland Field

Near Radnor Chester Road Entrance
Enke Field
is the turf field parallel to Raider Way, next to the Radnor Chester Road Fanzone
Rowland Field is parallel to and above Raider Way, next to the Radnor Chester Road Fanzone (on the other side)

Near King of Prussia Road Entrance
Library Field is parallel to King of Prussia Road, next to the King of Prussia Fan Zone (across Raider Way)
Pike Field is parallel to Lancaster Avenue, behind Creek Field

Youth Games

Boys

Radnor B1 v Upper Merion B1 - 11:00 am (Pike Field)

Radnor AIE vs Abinton A1E - 12:45 am (Pike Field)

Girls

Radnor 7/8 black vs Haverford Blaze 7/8 Fire - 12:30 pm (Library Field)


A special thank you to our 2019 Corporate Sponsors in helping make this year’s fest our best yet!